Saterkullen, Sweden Page

Other names: Säterkullen

World:Sweden:Vastra Gotaland
Latitude 58.4331 Longitude 13.9167 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 58° 25' 59N Long (DMS) 13° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Europe/Stockholm
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10516

Weather Charts


Saterkullen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saterkullen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saterkullen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tovatorp (1.0 nm)
Ostentorp (2.1 nm)
Akleby (2.1 nm)
Ulvaker (3.0 nm)
Ulvangen (3.1 nm)
Sorbylund (3.1 nm)
Olstorp (3.1 nm)
Altorp (3.1 nm)
Locketorp (3.2 nm)
Stopen (2.6 nm)
Dunshult (2.6 nm)
Kliened (3.2 nm)
Suntetorp (0.5 nm) Knistad (1.1 nm)
Huseby (2.0 nm)
Bjarby (3.0 nm)
Forsby (3.0 nm)
Om (3.0 nm)
Igelstorp (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ESGR KVB Medium SKOVDE Skövde 2 nm E 51
ESGD Small Bämmelshed Airport Tidaholm 14 nm S 170
ESFH Closed Hasslosa Air Base Hasslosa 20 nm W 266
ESGJ JKG Medium JONKOPING Jönköping 40 nm S 173 Aegean Airlines, Air Europa, AirBaltic, Airest, Amapola Flyg, BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Germania, Jet Time, NextJet, Primera Air Scandinavia, SmartLynx Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, West Air Sweden, bmi regional
ESOK KSD Medium KARLSTAD Karlstad 63 nm N 343 Aegean Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, Jet Time, Limitless Airways, NextJet, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Novair, Scandjet, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW University of Skövde
3.2 nm SW Studentskrapan
3.4 nm SW Sweden Solar System
3.3 nm SW Listed buildings in Västra Götaland County
3.6 nm SW Skövde Municipality
3.4 nm SW Arena Skövde
3.9 nm SW Skaraborg Regiment (infantry)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:35:00 2016