Nikolayevka, Russia Page

Other names: Николаевка,ニコラエフカ,ニコラエフカ,ニコラエフカ,ニコラエフカ

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.3714 Longitude 45.2348 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 22' 17N Long (DMS) 45° 14' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 599

Weather Charts


Nikolayevka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikolayevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nikolayevka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bol'shaya Kamyshinka (3.1 nm) Badrovka (1.9 nm)
Kurnosovka (2.6 nm)
Krugloye (4.3 nm)
Mayskoye (4.7 nm)
Komarovka (6.0 nm)
Chunaki (7.5 nm)
Ionychevka (2.6 nm)
Gubanovka (2.9 nm)
Rasskazovka (0.3 nm)
Grachevka (1.5 nm)
Abodim (4.1 nm)
Khomyakovka (3.4 nm)
Shorokhovka (4.5 nm)
Rybyshevka (5.3 nm)
Gudoshnikovo (5.2 nm)
Sosnovoborskoye (6.2 nm)
Medveditskoye (7.2 nm)
Berezovka Pervaya (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 8 nm S 136
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 34 nm S 187
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 42 nm S 164
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 45 nm N 350 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 56 nm S 147 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Petrovsk (air base)
12.2 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
42.7 nm S Tatishchevo Air Base
45.4 nm N Penza Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:25:03 2016