Grachevka, Russia Page

Other names: Grachëvka,Грачёвка

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.3500 Longitude 45.2572 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 45° 15' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 566

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Grachevka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grachevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Grachevka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bol'shaya Kamyshinka (4.3 nm) Rasskazovka (1.3 nm)
Nikolayevka (1.5 nm)
Badrovka (2.9 nm)
Gubanovka (3.4 nm)
Kurnosovka (4.1 nm)
Mayskoye (5.3 nm)
Krugloye (5.8 nm)
Komarovka (7.0 nm)
Ionychevka (1.8 nm)
Krutets (4.2 nm)
Khomyakovka (1.9 nm)
Abodim (3.2 nm)
Gudoshnikovo (3.8 nm)
Rybyshevka (4.0 nm)
Shorokhovka (3.7 nm)
Medveditskoye (5.8 nm)
Sosnovoborskoye (5.2 nm)
Berezovka Pervaya (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 6 nm E 134
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 33 nm S 189
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 41 nm S 164
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 46 nm N 349 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 55 nm S 147 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Petrovsk (air base)
13.4 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
41.2 nm S Tatishchevo Air Base
46.8 nm N Penza Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:30:41 2016