Khomyakovka, Russia Page

Other names: Хомяковка

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.3266 Longitude 45.2908 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 19' 36N Long (DMS) 45° 17' 27E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1980

Weather Charts


Khomyakovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khomyakovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khomyakovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Abodim (3.2 nm)
Shorokhovka (3.7 nm)
Sosnovoborskoye (4.8 nm)
Ionychevka (2.2 nm)
Grachevka (1.9 nm)
Rasskazovka (3.2 nm)
Nikolayevka (3.4 nm)
Gubanovka (4.4 nm)
Badrovka (4.4 nm)
Mayskoye (6.4 nm)
Krutets (3.7 nm)
Okhotnichiy (3.7 nm)
Petrovsk (3.9 nm)
Gudoshnikovo (2.5 nm)
Rybyshevka (3.0 nm)
Berezovka Pervaya (3.2 nm)
Medveditskoye (4.5 nm)
Sosnovka Pervaya (5.1 nm)
Vorob'yevka (6.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 4 nm E 132
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 32 nm S 191
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 39 nm S 166
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 48 nm N 348 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 53 nm S 148 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SE Petrovsk (air base)
14.7 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
39.6 nm S Tatishchevo Air Base
48.4 nm N Penza Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:33:48 2016