Komarovka, Russia Page

Other names: Комаровка

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.4655 Longitude 45.2869 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 27' 56N Long (DMS) 45° 17' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Komarovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komarovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komarovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krugloye (4.0 nm)
Bol'shaya Kamyshinka (6.8 nm)
Novoye Slavkino (6.8 nm)
Chunaki (1.9 nm)
Aleksandrovka (6.4 nm)
Danilovka (5.9 nm)
Petrovka (8.0 nm)
Savinishnino (5.7 nm)
Ogarevka (5.2 nm)
Mayskoye (2.3 nm)
Gubanovka (4.0 nm)
Badrovka (4.2 nm)
Kurnosovka (4.2 nm)
Ionychevka (6.2 nm)
Nikolayevka (6.0 nm)
Rasskazovka (6.2 nm)
Grachevka (7.0 nm)
Krutets (6.8 nm)
Khomyakovka (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 12 nm S 162
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 40 nm S 189
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 39 nm N 346 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 47 nm S 168
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 60 nm S 152 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
12.1 nm S Petrovsk (air base)
40.3 nm N Penza Airport
44.2 nm N The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:24:55 2016