Shorokhovka, Russia Page

Other names: Шороховка

World:Russia:Saratovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.3000 Longitude 45.2000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 45° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Volgograd
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 320

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shorokhovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shorokhovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shorokhovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rasskazovka (4.2 nm)
Grachevka (3.7 nm)
Nikolayevka (4.5 nm)
Bol'shaya Kamyshinka (5.4 nm)
Kurnosovka (6.7 nm)
Badrovka (6.3 nm)
Abodim (0.5 nm)
Rybyshevka (2.1 nm)
Gudoshnikovo (2.7 nm)
Khomyakovka (3.7 nm)
Sosnovka Pervaya (5.0 nm)
Ionychevka (5.3 nm)
Sosnovoborskoye (1.7 nm)
Bogatyrevka (3.4 nm)
Medveditskoye (3.7 nm)
Konevka (4.5 nm)
Yelkhovka (5.8 nm)
Kozhevino (6.9 nm)
Vorob'yevka (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 7 nm E 103
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 30 nm S 186
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 39 nm S 160
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 49 nm N 352 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 54 nm S 144 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm E Petrovsk (air base)
16.7 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
39.0 nm S Tatishchevo Air Base
49.5 nm N Penza Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:31:07 2016