Temeri, Russia Page

Other names: Темери,Темери

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.9832 Longitude 27.9312 Altitude (feet) 308
Lat (DMS) 56° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 27° 55' 52E Altitude (meters) 93
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Temeri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Temeri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Temeri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Varashilava (1.4 nm)
Brodniki (1.4 nm)
Nalivayki (2.3 nm)
Mostishche (2.7 nm)
Yashkava (2.8 nm)
Babino (3.4 nm)
Puzireva (3.4 nm)
Sterzhenevo (1.5 nm)
Yemilovo (2.1 nm)
Lotoshi (2.3 nm)
Petrushonki (2.4 nm)
Krivtsovo (2.8 nm)
Belkino (2.6 nm)
Krivtsovo (2.9 nm)
Yashutino (1.5 nm)
Vorzi (2.2 nm)
Lykovo (3.2 nm)
Zili-Murashkino (3.3 nm)
Grini (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45226 Closed Emilovo 0 nm W 306
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 50 nm N 17 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 88 nm N 333 Finnair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm W 57th parallel north
9.4 nm W Baltinava Municipality
14.2 nm SW Malnava Manor
12.5 nm SW Latvia–Russia border


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:08 2016