Vorzi, Russia Page

Other names: Lielvorzi,Mazvorzi

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.9509 Longitude 27.8981 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 56° 57' 3N Long (DMS) 27° 53' 53E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Vorzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vorzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vorzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Agachina (1.5 nm)
Nagli (3.3 nm)
Temeri (2.2 nm)
Varashilava (2.9 nm)
Brodniki (2.9 nm)
Nalivayki (2.3 nm)
Puzireva (5.0 nm)
Sterzhenevo (3.7 nm)
Babino (5.1 nm)
Mostishche (4.8 nm)
Yashutino (1.1 nm)
Lykovo (2.5 nm)
Zili-Murashkino (2.8 nm)
Gavry (2.3 nm)
Lyadinki (3.4 nm)
Grini (3.4 nm)
Skrinzhi (4.6 nm)
Zameshki (5.7 nm)
Skapkava (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45226 Closed Emilovo 2 nm N 11
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 52 nm N 17 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 90 nm N 335 Finnair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm NW 57th parallel north
8.1 nm W Baltinava Municipality
12.0 nm SW Malnava Manor
10.4 nm SW Latvia–Russia border
12.2 nm SW Kārsava Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:39 2016