Lotoshi, Russia Page

Other names: Лотоши

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.9845 Longitude 28.0022 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 56° 59' 4N Long (DMS) 28° 0' 8E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Lotoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lotoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lotoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sterzhenevo (1.5 nm) Petrushonki (0.4 nm)
Krivtsovo (1.4 nm)
Krivtsovo (1.5 nm)
Yemilovo (1.3 nm)
Belyayevka (1.5 nm)
Belyayevka (1.6 nm)
Ignashkovo (2.3 nm)
Ignashkovo (2.3 nm)
Yashkava (2.3 nm)
Yekhnovo (2.3 nm)
Vyshgorodok (3.1 nm)
Antoshkovo (1.4 nm)
Gashni (1.6 nm)
Khlyustino (1.6 nm)
Blonty (1.8 nm)
Belkino (0.9 nm)
Zeyby (2.4 nm)
Kuznetsy (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45226 Closed Emilovo 2 nm W 277
FR39958 Medium Ostrov Naval Air Base Ostrov 23 nm N 36
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 49 nm N 14 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 89 nm N 332 Finnair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm N Ludza River
9.4 nm W 57th parallel north
19.1 nm S 28th meridian east
15.5 nm SW Malnava Manor
11.7 nm W Baltinava Municipality
14.3 nm SW Latvia–Russia border


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:08 2016