Krivtsovo, Russia Page

Other names: Кривцово

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.0095 Longitude 28.0074 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 57° 0' 34N Long (DMS) 28° 0' 27E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Krivtsovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krivtsovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krivtsovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yemilovo (0.9 nm)
Yashkava (1.1 nm)
Sterzhenevo (1.4 nm)
Ignashkovo (0.8 nm)
Ignashkovo (0.8 nm)
Vyshgorodok (1.6 nm)
Bobyli (1.9 nm)
Bobyli (2.7 nm)
Malinauka (2.6 nm)
Belyayevka (0.8 nm)
Belyayevka (0.8 nm)
Yekhnovo (1.2 nm)
Gashni (1.5 nm)
Khlyustino (1.8 nm)
Petrushonki (1.1 nm)
Lotoshi (1.5 nm)
Belkino (2.4 nm)
Antoshkovo (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45226 Closed Emilovo 3 nm W 249
FR39958 Medium Ostrov Naval Air Base Ostrov 22 nm N 38
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 48 nm N 15 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 88 nm N 332 Finnair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm N Ludza River
9.5 nm W 57th parallel north
20.6 nm S 28th meridian east
12.2 nm W Baltinava Municipality


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:39 2016