Puzireva, Russia Page

Other names: Пузирёва,Puzirëva

World:Russia:Pskovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 57.0333 Longitude 27.8833 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 57° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 27° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts


Puzireva Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puzireva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puzireva Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zakhody (2.9 nm)
Bielkina (2.6 nm)
Pytalovo (2.3 nm)
Siri (4.2 nm)
Shelino (3.7 nm)
Nosovo (4.9 nm)
Babino (0.4 nm)
Mostishche (2.2 nm)
Sterzhenevo (3.4 nm)
Yashkava (3.3 nm)
Malinauka (3.4 nm)
Yemilovo (3.8 nm)
Varashilava (2.1 nm)
Brodniki (2.1 nm)
Nalivayki (3.1 nm)
Temeri (3.4 nm)
Vorzi (5.0 nm)
Yashutino (4.7 nm)
Agachina (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45226 Closed Emilovo 2 nm S 159
ULOO PKV Medium PSKOV Pskov 47 nm N 20 Pskovavia, Saratov Airlines
EETU TAY Medium TARTU Tartu 85 nm N 333 Finnair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm W 57th parallel north
9.1 nm SW Baltinava Municipality
11.5 nm NW Viļaka Castle
10.7 nm NW Viļaka Municipality
13.9 nm SW Latvia–Russia border
10.4 nm SW Briežuciems parish


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:37 2016