Novoye Slavkino, Russia Page

Other names: Новое Славкино

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.5272 Longitude 45.1317 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 31' 38N Long (DMS) 45° 7' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novoye Slavkino Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novoye Slavkino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novoye Slavkino Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alekseyevka (3.2 nm) Staroye Slavkino (2.4 nm)
Klyuchi (5.9 nm)
Druzhayevka (5.8 nm)
Chernavka (7.1 nm)
Novoye Demkino (7.1 nm)
Malaya Andreyevka (8.5 nm)
Bol'shaya Chernavka (7.6 nm)
Serdobinka (9.8 nm)
Vyrypayevo (10.0 nm)
Rybnyy (9.9 nm)
Volkhon-Umet (10.9 nm)
Sapolga (4.5 nm)
Krugloye (5.8 nm)
Kurnosovka (7.5 nm)
Bol'shaya Kamyshinka (8.5 nm)
Nikolayevka (10.1 nm)
Rasskazovka (10.3 nm)
Toploye (10.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32273 Small Petrovsk Air Base Petrovsk 17 nm S 148
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 35 nm N 353 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR41085 Small Atkarsk Airport Atkarsk 43 nm S 181
FR39927 Heli Tatischevo Air Base Tatischevo 52 nm S 163
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 66 nm S 149 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm NE Alexandrovka, Russia
17.9 nm SE Petrovsk (air base)
35.6 nm N Penza Airport
39.6 nm N The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:09 2016