Desyataya Artel', Russia Page

Other names: Desyataya Artel’,Десятая Артель

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2698 Longitude 45.0520 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 16' 11N Long (DMS) 45° 3' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46793

Weather Charts


Desyataya Artel' Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Desyataya Artel' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Desyataya Artel' Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ukhtinka (1.4 nm)
Neftyanik (3.7 nm)
Zarya (4.6 nm)
Bessonovka (2.4 nm)
Bol'shoy Koloyar (4.8 nm)
Bardinka (4.2 nm)
Malyy Koloyar (5.8 nm)
Poleologovo (5.0 nm)
Grabovo (7.1 nm)
Chertkovskiye Vyselki (6.4 nm)
Podlesnyy (2.3 nm)
Pobeda (2.8 nm)
Kamyshi-Khvoshchi (4.0 nm)
Cherkassy (2.1 nm)
Novaya Zhizn' (2.0 nm)
Penza (4.5 nm)
Zapadnaya Polyana (4.7 nm)
Akhuny (6.1 nm)
Barkovka (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 9 nm S 186 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 8 nm E 93
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 51 nm N 6 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 35 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SW Penza Governorate
5.3 nm S The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
5.3 nm S Penza Planetarium
5.6 nm S Penza State University
9.3 nm S Penza Airport
7.4 nm E Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:44:42 2016