Chertkovskiye Vyselki, Russia Page

Other names: Чертковские Выселки

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.3649 Longitude 44.9709 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 21' 54N Long (DMS) 44° 58' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3198

Weather Charts


Chertkovskiye Vyselki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chertkovskiye Vyselki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chertkovskiye Vyselki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kroptovo (1.5 nm)
Blokhino (3.4 nm)
Stepnoye Smagino (4.6 nm)
Chertkovo (2.3 nm)
Svetlaya Polyana (5.0 nm)
Sergeyevka (7.0 nm)
Oktyabr' (6.5 nm)
Grabovo (3.6 nm)
Malyy Koloyar (3.4 nm)
Bol'shoy Koloyar (3.5 nm)
Anzybey (4.6 nm)
Smelyy (4.5 nm)
Poleologovo (2.2 nm)
Bardinka (2.3 nm)
Bessonovka (4.2 nm)
Neftyanik (5.8 nm)
Ukhtinka (5.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Zarya (5.8 nm)
Zarya (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 15 nm S 173 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 12 nm E 119
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 46 nm N 10 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 33 nm W 253
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Alexandrovka, Russia
9.9 nm S Penza Governorate
10.7 nm S Penza Planetarium
11.1 nm S Penza State University
11.0 nm S The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
15.0 nm S Penza Airport
13.6 nm W Mokshan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:52:45 2016