Cherkassy, Russia Page

Other names: Черкассы

World:Russia:Penzenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.2391 Longitude 45.0216 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 14' 21N Long (DMS) 45° 1' 18E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 111024

Weather Charts


Cherkassy Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cherkassy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cherkassy Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Neftyanik (3.2 nm)
Zarya (4.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Zarya (4.1 nm)
Ukhtinka (2.2 nm)
Desyataya Artel' (2.1 nm)
Bessonovka (4.3 nm)
Bardinka (5.5 nm)
Poleologovo (5.9 nm)
Novaya Zhizn' (2.5 nm)
Pobeda (3.5 nm)
Podlesnyy (4.2 nm)
Penza (2.4 nm)
Zapadnaya Polyana (2.6 nm)
Barkovka (5.2 nm)
Ternovka (5.6 nm)
Sel'khoztekhnikum (4.6 nm)
Krivozer'ye (5.6 nm)
Veselovka (5.2 nm)
Akhuny (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 7 nm S 180 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
XWPD Small Sosnovka Airfield Penza 9 nm E 81
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 53 nm N 7 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 34 nm W 267
UWSS RTW Medium TSENTRALNY Saratov 107 nm S 159 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Dexter Air Taxi, Ellinair, Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, Saratov Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm S Penza Governorate
3.2 nm S Penza Planetarium
3.3 nm S The Museum of One Painting named after G. V. Myasnikov
3.5 nm S Penza State University
7.3 nm S Penza Airport
11.5 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:10 2016