Kamenka, Russia Page

Other names: Каменка

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.4447 Longitude 45.3828 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 26' 41N Long (DMS) 45° 22' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kamenka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kamenka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Romodanovo (2.1 nm) Konstantinovka (1.7 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (1.9 nm)
Trudovik (3.3 nm)
Zarechnyy (4.1 nm)
Pushkino (4.1 nm)
Kozlovka (3.2 nm)
Gorodishche (5.5 nm)
Ivanovka (0.9 nm)
Sel'skokhozyaystvennoye Predpriyatiye Sadvintrest (1.8 nm)
Kochunovo (3.0 nm)
Kurgan (3.1 nm)
Kurilovo (3.4 nm)
Krasnyy Uzel (2.0 nm)
Torbeyevka (2.0 nm)
Reytarskiy (4.7 nm)
Malaya Chufarovka (3.5 nm)
Altary (4.5 nm)
Malyye Berezniki (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 12 nm S 218
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 20 nm S 197 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 34 nm N 356
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 81 nm S 189 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 87 nm S 212
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm N Kamenka, Russia
9.3 nm N Oktyabrsky, Russia
10.3 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
11.7 nm S Aksenov (rural locality)
11.7 nm S Aksenovo
11.5 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
11.0 nm SE Romanovka (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:34 2016