Ivanovka, Russia Page

Other names: Ивановка

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.4510 Longitude 45.4063 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 54° 27' 4N Long (DMS) 45° 24' 23E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 303

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ivanovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivanovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ivanovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamenka (0.9 nm)
Konstantinovka (1.8 nm)
Romodanovo (3.0 nm)
Krasnyy Oktyabr' (1.5 nm)
Kozlovka (2.3 nm)
Trudovik (3.0 nm)
Zarechnyy (3.7 nm)
Pushkino (3.9 nm)
Gorodishche (5.0 nm)
Golubtsovka (4.9 nm)
Romodanovskiy Makhorkosovkhoz (5.9 nm)
Kochunovo (2.5 nm)
Kurgan (2.5 nm)
Kurilovo (2.5 nm)
Sel'skokhozyaystvennoye Predpriyatiye Sadvintrest (1.7 nm)
Krasnyy Uzel (2.8 nm)
Torbeyevka (2.8 nm)
Malyye Berezniki (4.5 nm)
Reytarskiy (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 12 nm S 220
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 20 nm S 199 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 34 nm N 354
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 81 nm S 189 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 88 nm S 213
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm W Kamenka, Russia
9.0 nm N Oktyabrsky, Russia
10.4 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
12.2 nm S Aksenov (rural locality)
12.2 nm S Aksenovo
11.0 nm SE Romanovka (inhabited locality)
12.2 nm SW Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:14 2016