Novaya Mikhaylovka, Russia Page

Other names: Новая Михайловка,Michałówka Nowa,Michałówka Nowa

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.3237 Longitude 45.0783 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 19' 25N Long (DMS) 45° 4' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2813

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Novaya Mikhaylovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novaya Mikhaylovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Novaya Mikhaylovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salovka (1.8 nm)
Lopatino (2.5 nm)
Mukhanovka (2.6 nm)
Lopatino (3.2 nm)
Novomikhaylovskiy (0.7 nm)
Sel'skokhozyaystvennoye Predpriyatiye Kommunar (1.0 nm)
Privol'ye (1.6 nm)
Yeremeyevo (2.3 nm)
Blinovka (3.2 nm)
Kadyshevo (4.0 nm)
Razdol'ye (4.9 nm)
Khanineyevka (3.2 nm) Smolenskiy (1.3 nm)
Cheremishevo (3.6 nm)
Lyambir' (3.0 nm)
Staraya Chekayevka (4.7 nm)
Blokhino (5.1 nm)
Bersenevskiye Vyselki (5.1 nm)
Shcherbakovo (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 3 nm E 126
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 12 nm S 158 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 42 nm N 11
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 72 nm S 181 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 76 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Zvyozdny (inhabited locality)
3.2 nm E List of European tornadoes in 2014
3.5 nm NE Mikhaylovka, Russia
3.9 nm SE Lyambir (air base)
8.6 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
8.6 nm S 30107 KM
6.1 nm SW Bolotnikovo, Republic of Mordovia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:02:59 2016