Blinovka, Russia Page

Other names: Блиновка

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.3664 Longitude 45.0233 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 21' 59N Long (DMS) 45° 1' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Blinovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blinovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blinovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novoye Smol'kovo (1.8 nm)
Smol'kovo (2.0 nm)
Yevlashevo (3.0 nm)
Kadyshevo (1.3 nm)
Koshkarovka (3.4 nm)
Otdeleniye Pervomayskoye (3.8 nm)
Pervomaysk (4.1 nm)
Molodyye Vskhody (3.8 nm)
Privol'ye (1.7 nm)
Sel'skokhozyaystvennoye Predpriyatiye Kommunar (2.6 nm)
Yeremeyevo (2.6 nm)
Mukhanovka (1.0 nm)
Salovka (1.7 nm)
Novomikhaylovskiy (2.5 nm)
Lopatino (3.5 nm)
Lopatino (3.9 nm)
Novaya Mikhaylovka (3.2 nm)
Smolenskiy (3.8 nm)
Rep'yevka (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 7 nm E 133
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 15 nm S 155 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 40 nm N 14
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 75 nm S 180 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 77 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm SW Bolotnikovo, Republic of Mordovia
5.1 nm E Mikhaylovka, Russia
8.3 nm S Zvyozdny (inhabited locality)
5.6 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2014
7.0 nm SE Lyambir (air base)
11.6 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
11.6 nm S 30107 KM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:02:59 2016