Yeremeyevo, Russia Page

Other names: Еремеево

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.3611 Longitude 45.0981 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 21' 40N Long (DMS) 45° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 920

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yeremeyevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeremeyevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeremeyevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Privol'ye (1.4 nm)
Kadyshevo (2.5 nm)
Salovka (2.7 nm)
Blinovka (2.6 nm)
Mukhanovka (2.8 nm)
Razdol'ye (2.6 nm)
Molodyye Vskhody (3.4 nm)
Lipki (3.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Vyrypayevskiy (4.2 nm)
Otdeleniye Pervomayskoye (4.3 nm)
Khanineyevka (1.7 nm)
Staraya Mikhaylovka (2.6 nm)
Pokryshkino (3.2 nm)
Salma (3.8 nm)
Sel'skokhozyaystvennoye Predpriyatiye Kommunar (1.4 nm)
Novomikhaylovskiy (1.8 nm)
Novaya Mikhaylovka (2.3 nm)
Smolenskiy (3.6 nm)
Lyambir' (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 5 nm S 151
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 14 nm S 164 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 40 nm N 10
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 75 nm S 182 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 78 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Mikhaylovka, Russia
3.1 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2014
5.2 nm SE Lyambir (air base)
7.7 nm S Zvyozdny (inhabited locality)
10.6 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
10.6 nm S 30107 KM
8.1 nm SE Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:16 2016