Shcherbakovo, Russia Page

Other names: Щербаково

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.2486 Longitude 45.0281 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 14' 55N Long (DMS) 45° 1' 41E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4592

Weather Charts


Shcherbakovo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shcherbakovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shcherbakovo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Penzyatka (1.7 nm)
Taraspol' (1.9 nm)
Tatarskaya Sverbeyka (3.1 nm)
Lopatino (3.1 nm)
Apollonovka (2.8 nm)
Smolenskiy (3.6 nm)
Lopatino (4.0 nm)
Salovka (5.4 nm)
Novaya Mikhaylovka (4.8 nm)
Rep'yevka (4.7 nm)
Novomikhaylovskiy (5.4 nm)
Blokhino (2.0 nm)
Staraya Chekayevka (2.1 nm)
Cheremishevo (2.3 nm)
Bersenevskiye Vyselki (3.1 nm)
Chekayevskiy (3.5 nm)
Tatarskaya Sverbeyka (2.0 nm)
Russkaya Sverbeyka (2.7 nm)
Bersenevka (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 5 nm E 66
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 9 nm S 138 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 47 nm N 12
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 68 nm S 180 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 71 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Zvyozdny (inhabited locality)
4.0 nm NW Bolotnikovo, Republic of Mordovia
5.6 nm SE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
5.6 nm SE 30107 KM
5.4 nm NE Lyambir (air base)
7.0 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2014
6.5 nm SE Mordovian State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:58:39 2016