Kadyshevo, Russia Page

Other names: Kadyshëvo,Кадышёво

World:Russia:Mordoviya
Latitude 54.3860 Longitude 45.0415 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 23' 10N Long (DMS) 45° 2' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kadyshevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadyshevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadyshevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Novoye Smol'kovo (3.0 nm)
Smol'kovo (2.9 nm)
Koshkarovka (2.3 nm)
Otdeleniye Pervomayskoye (2.6 nm)
Pervomaysk (2.9 nm)
Molodyye Vskhody (2.5 nm)
Varvarovka (4.5 nm)
Yeremeyevo (2.5 nm)
Razdol'ye (2.8 nm)
Lipki (3.4 nm)
Blinovka (1.3 nm)
Privol'ye (2.3 nm)
Mukhanovka (2.3 nm)
Salovka (2.9 nm)
Novomikhaylovskiy (3.2 nm)
Sel'skokhozyaystvennoye Predpriyatiye Kommunar (3.1 nm)
Novaya Mikhaylovka (4.0 nm)
Smolenskiy (4.8 nm)
Lopatino (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32248 Medium Lyambir Air Base Saransk 7 nm S 143
UWPS SKX Medium Saransk Airport Saransk 16 nm S 159 IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine
UWGB Small Bolshoye Boldino Airport Bolshoye Boldino 39 nm N 13
UWPP PEZ Medium Penza Airport Penza 76 nm S 180 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", RusLine, Saratov Airlines
FR42115 Closed Kamenka Air Base Kamenka 78 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Mikhaylovka, Russia
5.6 nm SE List of European tornadoes in 2014
9.3 nm S Zvyozdny (inhabited locality)
7.8 nm SW Bolotnikovo, Republic of Mordovia
7.5 nm SE Lyambir (air base)
12.5 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
12.5 nm S 30107 KM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:16 2016