Yanggi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 양기

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.6846 Longitude 128.0213 Altitude (feet) 1092
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 5N Long (DMS) 128° 1' 17E Altitude (meters) 332
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6916

Weather Charts


Yanggi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanggi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanggi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Umgi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
An'gum (1.1 nm) Tul-mal (0.4 nm)
Taech'o-ri (0.5 nm)
Tosan (0.9 nm)
Pusan (1.0 nm)
Nok-tong (1.4 nm)
Masang-ni (1.5 nm)
P'yong-ch'on (1.4 nm)
Wolp'o-dong (1.7 nm)
Sangma-ch'on (1.7 nm)
Sokkang-ni (0.8 nm)
Nong-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Kwangsong (0.6 nm)
Ki-ri (0.8 nm)
Chisal-li (0.9 nm)
Haksan (1.3 nm)
Ch'on-dong (1.4 nm)
Changjon (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 19 nm E 47
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 35 nm S 176 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 33 nm E 67 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 54 nm S 201 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 54 nm E 123 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm W Geochang County
7.9 nm NE Haeinsa
7.9 nm NE Tripitaka Koreana
7.9 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
8.4 nm SW Geochang massacre
9.2 nm NE Gayasan National Park
9.5 nm NE Gayasan (North Gyeongsang/South Gyeongsang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:16 2016