Haksan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 학산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.6623 Longitude 128.0217 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 39' 44N Long (DMS) 128° 1' 18E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4644

Weather Charts


Haksan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haksan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haksan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chogumsil (0.6 nm)
Chisal-li (0.9 nm)
Ch'on-dong (1.0 nm)
Changjon (1.1 nm)
Chaha (1.3 nm)
Chisal-li (1.5 nm)
Ki-ri (0.5 nm)
Kwangsong (0.8 nm)
Umgi (1.2 nm)
Yanggi (1.3 nm)
Sokkang-ni (1.7 nm)
Tul-mal (1.8 nm)
Taech'o-ri (1.8 nm)
Chigok-tong (1.8 nm) Naeya-ri (1.0 nm)
Panyang (1.4 nm)
Nagach'on (1.3 nm)
Sanghyol-li (1.4 nm)
Haengjong-ni (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 20 nm N 44
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 34 nm S 176 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 33 nm E 65 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 53 nm S 202 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 53 nm E 122 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm W Geochang County
7.4 nm SW Geochang massacre
9.1 nm NE Haeinsa
9.1 nm NE Tripitaka Koreana
9.1 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
10.2 nm S Hwangmaesan
9.1 nm SE Hapcheon County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:02 2016