Taejam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 대잠

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.8979 Longitude 129.3842 Altitude (feet) 334
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 52N Long (DMS) 129° 23' 3E Altitude (meters) 101
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5539

Weather Charts


Taejam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taejam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taejam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Onggijom (0.5 nm)
Chip'um (0.7 nm)
Yongyang (0.7 nm)
T'obat (0.9 nm)
Tugi (1.2 nm)
Maehwa (0.8 nm)
Maehwa-ri (1.1 nm)
Pondok-kol (1.5 nm)
Sangjungmae-ri (1.5 nm)
Karamjil (1.6 nm)
Puksu-dong (0.5 nm)
Paegok-tong (0.6 nm)
Osal-li (1.3 nm)
Sagok (0.7 nm)
Haiul (1.0 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.0 nm)
Sangiul (1.2 nm)
Hanbat (1.3 nm)
Hangsil (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 1 nm N 345
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 8 nm S 152
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 54 nm S 178 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 69 nm S 210 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 78 nm S 181 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm N Uljin County
6.3 nm N 37th parallel north
8.6 nm SE Uljin Airport
11.7 nm N List of nuclear power stations
11.7 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
11.7 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
13.0 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:49 2016