Sagok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 사곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.8865 Longitude 129.3860 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 53' 11N Long (DMS) 129° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5610

Weather Charts


Sagok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sagok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sinhung-ni (0.6 nm)
Onggijom (0.8 nm)
T'obat (0.9 nm)
Yongyang (1.1 nm)
Tugi (1.2 nm)
Taejam (0.7 nm)
Paegok-tong (1.2 nm)
Chip'um (1.3 nm)
Maehwa (1.5 nm)
Puksu-dong (0.5 nm)
Hanbat (0.7 nm)
Hangsil (0.8 nm)
Toksil-li (1.2 nm)
Ko-ri (1.2 nm)
K'un-gol (1.4 nm)
Osan (1.4 nm)
Haiul (0.3 nm)
Sangiul (0.6 nm)
Pamul (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 2 nm N 348
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 7 nm S 151
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 53 nm S 178 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 69 nm S 210 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 77 nm S 181 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm N Uljin County
7.0 nm N 37th parallel north
8.0 nm SE Uljin Airport
12.4 nm N List of nuclear power stations
12.4 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
12.4 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
13.6 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:37 2016