Hanbat, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 한밭

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.8797 Longitude 129.3969 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 36° 52' 47N Long (DMS) 129° 23' 49E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5211

Weather Charts


Hanbat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanbat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanbat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Hangsil
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haiul (0.5 nm)
Sagok (0.7 nm)
Sangiul (0.7 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.1 nm)
Onggijom (1.4 nm)
Puksu-dong (0.8 nm)
Taejam (1.3 nm)
Paegok-tong (1.5 nm)
Osal-li (1.4 nm)
Toksil-li (0.6 nm)
Ko-ri (0.8 nm)
K'un-gol (0.8 nm)
Hu-ri (0.9 nm)
Suk-kol (1.0 nm)
Osan (1.0 nm)
Ch'osan (1.5 nm)
Pamul (0.5 nm)
Oejam (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 2 nm N 338
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 6 nm S 153
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 53 nm S 178 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 69 nm S 211 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 77 nm S 181 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Uljin County
7.3 nm N 37th parallel north
7.4 nm SE Uljin Airport
12.8 nm N List of nuclear power stations
12.8 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
12.8 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
14.2 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:36 2016