Chip'um, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chip’um,지품

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.9060 Longitude 129.3740 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 36° 54' 22N Long (DMS) 129° 22' 26E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6333

Weather Charts


Chip'um Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chip'um Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chip'um Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kiyang-ni (1.2 nm) Sangjungmae-ri (0.9 nm)
Yun-ch'on (1.2 nm)
Pondok-kol (1.2 nm)
Karamjil (1.3 nm)
Song-ch'on (1.6 nm)
Maehwa (0.5 nm)
Taejam (0.7 nm)
Maehwa-ri (0.9 nm)
Paegok-tong (1.0 nm)
Puksu-dong (1.2 nm)
Yongyang (0.6 nm)
Onggijom (0.7 nm)
T'obat (1.0 nm)
Tugi (1.2 nm)
Sinhung-ni (1.3 nm)
Sagok (1.3 nm)
Komsik-kol (1.4 nm)
Haiul (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 0 nm N 10
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 8 nm S 151
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 55 nm S 177 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 69 nm S 209 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 78 nm S 180 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Uljin County
6.0 nm N 37th parallel north
9.3 nm SE Uljin Airport
11.2 nm N List of nuclear power stations
11.2 nm N List of largest power stations in the world
11.2 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
12.3 nm NW Eungbongsan (Gangwon/North Gyeongsang)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:34 2016