Taegamch'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 대감천,Taegamch’ŏn

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3234 Longitude 128.7709 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 24N Long (DMS) 128° 46' 15E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Taegamch'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taegamch'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taegamch'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Osang-ni (0.9 nm)
O-dong (1.0 nm)
Top'yong (1.1 nm)
Kwich'on (1.4 nm)
Toksan (1.6 nm)
Chaksung-ni (1.6 nm)
Sin'gam-ni (0.5 nm)
Sogamch'on (0.5 nm)
Modan (1.9 nm)
Wolp'yong (1.6 nm)
Sirom-ni (1.6 nm)
Sin'gam (0.7 nm)
Kunul (0.8 nm)
Umji-ri (1.3 nm)
Yangji-ri (1.3 nm)
Sinsung-dong (1.3 nm)
Yonp'ung (1.6 nm)
Sae-maul (1.7 nm)
Silli-ri (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 18 nm S 191
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 26 nm S 191 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 37 nm E 122 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 52 nm S 147 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 69 nm S 173 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm S North Gyeongsang Province
4.2 nm NW Uiseong Station
4.5 nm W Uiseong County
12.3 nm S Hwabon Station
11.0 nm SW Gunwi County
13.1 nm N Andong National University
13.7 nm N Andong Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:42 2016