Yonp'ung, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Yŏnp’ung,연풍

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.2994 Longitude 128.7833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 17' 58N Long (DMS) 128° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Yonp'ung Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonp'ung Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yonp'ung Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sae-maul (0.9 nm)
Silli-ri (1.2 nm)
Sin'gam (1.4 nm)
Sinsung-dong (1.5 nm)
Umji-ri (0.3 nm)
Yangji-ri (0.5 nm)
Kunul (0.9 nm)
Taegamch'on (1.6 nm)
Mok-kol (1.8 nm)
Sin'gam-ni (2.0 nm)
Sogamch'on (2.1 nm)
Wolp'yong (0.7 nm)
Up'yong (1.4 nm)
Maegong-ni (1.6 nm)
Nomae (1.8 nm)
Hajol-li (1.0 nm)
Hwagok (1.2 nm)
Hyosol-li (1.6 nm)
Sangjon (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 17 nm S 194
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 25 nm S 194 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 36 nm E 121 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 50 nm S 146 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 67 nm S 173 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm SW North Gyeongsang Province
5.4 nm NW Uiseong Station
5.7 nm NW Uiseong County
11.2 nm SW Hwabon Station
10.9 nm W Gunwi County
12.3 nm SE Bohyeonsan
14.5 nm N Andong National University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:24 2016