Modan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 못안

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3545 Longitude 128.7681 Altitude (feet) 843
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 16N Long (DMS) 128° 46' 5E Altitude (meters) 256
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Modan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwangnyong-ni (0.5 nm)
Hwangnyong (0.8 nm)
Tongp'yong (1.0 nm)
Toksan (1.4 nm)
Wik-kol (1.5 nm)
Chungam-dong (0.6 nm)
Saet'o (0.7 nm)
Kuam-ni (1.1 nm)
Puch'omogi (1.3 nm)
Kodun-gol (1.5 nm)
Okkok-tong (1.7 nm)
Ch'a-dong (1.8 nm)
Taek-kol (1.6 nm)
Hagam (1.6 nm)
Sanggam (1.5 nm)
Kol-mal (1.6 nm)
Sin'gam-ni (1.4 nm)
Sogamch'on (1.5 nm)
Taegamch'on (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 20 nm S 190
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm S 190 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 25 nm W 310
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 38 nm E 124 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 53 nm S 148 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm W Uiseong Station
4.1 nm W Uiseong County
6.3 nm S North Gyeongsang Province
11.3 nm N Andong National University
11.9 nm N Andong Stadium
12.6 nm N Andong Station
12.3 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:16 2016