Top'yong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Top’yŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3167 Longitude 128.7500 Altitude (feet) 393
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 128° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 119
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Top'yong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Top'yong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Top'yong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: O-dong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kwich'on (0.5 nm)
Ch'isol-li (1.3 nm)
Oro-ri (1.6 nm)
Osang-ni (0.4 nm)
Sogamch'on (1.0 nm)
Sonam (1.2 nm)
Toksan (1.5 nm)
Wik-kol (1.7 nm)
Hwangnyong (2.0 nm)
Sin'gam (0.6 nm)
Taegamch'on (1.1 nm)
Sin'gam-ni (1.3 nm)
Kunul (1.6 nm)
Sinsung-dong (0.6 nm)
Chaksung-ni (0.7 nm)
T'ohyol-li (1.0 nm)
Silli-ri (1.4 nm)
Sae-maul (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 17 nm S 188
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 25 nm S 189 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 38 nm E 121 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 52 nm S 145 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 68 nm S 172 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S North Gyeongsang Province
3.5 nm NW Uiseong Station
3.8 nm NW Uiseong County
9.9 nm SW Gunwi County
11.7 nm S Hwabon Station
13.7 nm N Andong National University
14.0 nm N Andong Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:13 2016