Kwich'on, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 귀천,Kwich’ŏn

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3220 Longitude 128.7417 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 36° 19' 19N Long (DMS) 128° 44' 30E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Kwich'on Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwich'on Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kwich'on Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'isol-li (0.8 nm)
Oro-ri (1.2 nm)
Chach'i (1.2 nm)
Sonam (0.7 nm)
Toksan (1.1 nm)
Wik-kol (1.4 nm)
Sangni-ri (1.6 nm)
Hwangnyong (1.7 nm)
Hai-gol (1.8 nm)
Top'yong (0.5 nm)
Osang-ni (0.5 nm)
O-dong (0.5 nm)
Sin'gam (1.1 nm)
Sogamch'on (1.2 nm)
Taegamch'on (1.4 nm)
Sin'gam-ni (1.5 nm)
Chaksung-ni (1.1 nm)
T'ohyol-li (1.1 nm)
Sinsung-dong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 17 nm S 187
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 25 nm S 188 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 38 nm E 121 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 52 nm S 145 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 69 nm S 172 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm NW Uiseong Station
3.3 nm NW Uiseong County
4.3 nm S North Gyeongsang Province
9.7 nm SW Gunwi County
11.9 nm S Hwabon Station
13.4 nm N Andong National University
13.6 nm N Andong Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:06 2016