Sanggam, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상감

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3589 Longitude 128.7995 Altitude (feet) 1010
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 32N Long (DMS) 128° 47' 58E Altitude (meters) 307
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6722

Weather Charts


Sanggam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanggam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanggam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saet'o (1.4 nm)
Modan (1.5 nm)
Chungam-dong (1.8 nm)
Kol-mal (0.3 nm)
Kamgye-ri (0.5 nm)
Hagam (0.6 nm)
Kusong-ni (1.5 nm)
Simok (1.7 nm)
Ch'a-dong (1.9 nm)
Oksan (2.1 nm)
Kusong (2.1 nm)
Chongja (2.2 nm)
Changgomul (1.4 nm)
Chonhung-ni (1.6 nm)
Kol-maul (1.8 nm)
Sindang-gol (0.4 nm)
Taek-kol (0.9 nm)
Sirom-ni (1.3 nm)
Mok-kol (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 20 nm S 194
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm S 193 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 37 nm E 126 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 53 nm S 149 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 71 nm S 174 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm W Uiseong Station
5.6 nm W Uiseong County
7.0 nm S North Gyeongsang Province
11.0 nm N Andong National University
11.5 nm N List of power stations in South Korea
12.0 nm N Andong Stadium
12.6 nm N Andong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:42 2016