Saet'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Saet’ŏ,새터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.3658 Longitude 128.7715 Altitude (feet) 977
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 57N Long (DMS) 128° 46' 17E Altitude (meters) 297
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Saet'o Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saet'o Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chungam-dong (0.5 nm)
Kuam-ni (0.8 nm)
Puch'omogi (0.8 nm)
Tongp'yong (1.2 nm)
Okkok-tong (1.3 nm)
Kodun-gol (1.2 nm)
Ch'a-dong (1.1 nm)
Sae-mal (1.3 nm)
Saemot (1.8 nm)
Hagam (1.2 nm)
Kol-mal (1.3 nm)
Sanggam (1.4 nm)
Kamgye-ri (1.5 nm)
Sindang-gol (1.7 nm)
Modan (0.7 nm)
Hwangnyong-ni (1.0 nm)
Hwangnyong (1.3 nm)
Taek-kol (1.8 nm)
Sin'gam-ni (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 20 nm S 190
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 28 nm S 190 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTY YEC Medium YECHEON Yecheon 25 nm W 308
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 38 nm E 125 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 54 nm S 148 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Uiseong Station
4.4 nm W Uiseong County
7.0 nm S North Gyeongsang Province
10.6 nm N Andong National University
11.2 nm N Andong Stadium
11.9 nm N Andong Station
11.6 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:24 2016