Kalmae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 갈매

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7701 Longitude 129.4751 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 36° 46' 12N Long (DMS) 129° 28' 30E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2319

Weather Charts


Kalmae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalmae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalmae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pongsal-li (0.6 nm)
Kumgang (1.0 nm)
Ohyon (1.0 nm)
Sopsil-gol (1.4 nm)
Sae-maul (1.6 nm)
Hwangbo-ri (1.7 nm)
Paemit (0.6 nm)
Ch'unanggae (0.8 nm)
Hanggok (1.2 nm)
Yongdanggok (1.5 nm)
Kisong-ni (2.0 nm)
Ch'oksan (2.0 nm)
Kusal-li (0.8 nm)
Tarimok (1.4 nm)
Chongja-mal (1.6 nm)
Hwagu (1.7 nm)
Wolsong (1.9 nm)
Wolsong-ni (2.0 nm)
Tarhyo (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 0 nm W 302
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 10 nm N 332
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 47 nm S 183 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 70 nm S 184 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 65 nm S 217 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Uljin Airport
14.1 nm N 37th parallel north
14.3 nm N Uljin County
16.3 nm S USS Magpie (AMS-25)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:02 2016