Hanggok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 항곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7874 Longitude 129.4615 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 36° 47' 15N Long (DMS) 129° 27' 41E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3204

Weather Charts


Hanggok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanggok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanggok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongdanggok (0.3 nm)
Sopsil (0.9 nm)
Chisan (1.1 nm)
Chongmyong (1.1 nm)
Chongmyong-ni (1.4 nm)
Kisong-ni (0.8 nm)
Ch'oksan (0.8 nm)
Saet'o (1.0 nm)
Ch'oksal-li (1.1 nm)
Yong-gol (1.5 nm)
Ch'unanggae (0.4 nm)
Paemit (0.6 nm)
Pongsal-li (0.8 nm)
Ohyon (0.8 nm)
Kalmae (1.2 nm)
Kumgang (1.8 nm)
Kusal-li (1.8 nm)
Sopsil-gol (1.7 nm)
Hwangbo-ri (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 0 nm S 178
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 8 nm N 333
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 48 nm S 182 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 71 nm S 184 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 66 nm S 216 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Uljin Airport
12.9 nm N 37th parallel north
13.1 nm N Uljin County
17.3 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:05:41 2016