Tarimok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 다리목

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7491 Longitude 129.4648 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 36° 44' 57N Long (DMS) 129° 27' 53E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3805

Weather Charts


Tarimok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarimok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tarimok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hwagu (0.4 nm)
Sopsil-gol (1.0 nm)
Taesup (1.1 nm)
Sae-maul (1.2 nm)
Kusal-li (0.6 nm)
Kumgang (0.6 nm)
Kalmae (1.4 nm)
Pongsal-li (1.6 nm)
Ohyon (1.7 nm)
Chongja-mal (0.2 nm)
Wolsong (0.5 nm)
Wolsong-ni (0.7 nm)
Tarhyo (0.7 nm)
Tonjin (1.0 nm)
Chongsan (1.1 nm)
Pulmu-gol (1.3 nm)
Chiksal-li (1.6 nm)
Namsan (1.6 nm)
Chikkogae (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 1 nm N 355
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 11 nm N 337
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 45 nm S 182 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 69 nm S 184 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 64 nm S 217 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm N Uljin Airport
15.0 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north
15.0 nm S USS Magpie (AMS-25)
15.0 nm S List of shipwrecks of Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:29 2016