Yongdanggok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 용당곡

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7889 Longitude 129.4558 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 36° 47' 20N Long (DMS) 129° 27' 21E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3789

Weather Charts


Yongdanggok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongdanggok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongdanggok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sopsil (0.6 nm)
Chongmyong (0.8 nm)
Chongmyong-ni (1.1 nm)
Seje (1.4 nm)
Ch'oksan (0.5 nm)
Kisong-ni (0.7 nm)
Saet'o (0.8 nm)
Chisan (0.9 nm)
Ch'oksal-li (1.0 nm)
Yong-gol (1.3 nm)
Chudam (1.7 nm)
Hanggok (0.3 nm)
Ch'unanggae (0.7 nm)
Paemit (0.9 nm)
Ohyon (0.8 nm)
Pongsal-li (0.9 nm)
Kalmae (1.5 nm)
Hwangbo-ri (1.5 nm)
Sopsil-gol (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 0 nm S 158
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 8 nm N 334
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 48 nm S 182 Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 66 nm S 215 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 71 nm S 184 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Uljin Airport
12.8 nm N 37th parallel north
12.9 nm N Uljin County
17.3 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:37 2016