Kumgang, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Kŭmgang,금강

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.7581 Longitude 129.4599 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 29N Long (DMS) 129° 27' 36E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3733

Weather Charts


Kumgang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumgang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kumgang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sopsil-gol (0.6 nm)
Sae-maul (0.8 nm)
Hwangbo-ri (1.0 nm)
No-dong (1.3 nm)
Pongsal-li (1.0 nm)
Ohyon (1.1 nm)
Paemit (1.3 nm)
Ch'unanggae (1.4 nm)
Kusal-li (0.3 nm)
Kalmae (1.0 nm)
Tarimok (0.6 nm)
Chongja-mal (0.8 nm)
Hwagu (0.8 nm)
Wolsong (1.0 nm)
Tarhyo (1.3 nm)
Wolsong-ni (1.3 nm)
Taesup (1.4 nm)
Chongsan (1.6 nm)
Tonjin (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42889 UJN Small Uljin Airport Uljin 1 nm N 4
FR42834 Heli N 101 Helipad 10 nm N 337
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 46 nm S 182 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 70 nm S 184 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 64 nm S 217 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm N Uljin Airport
14.7 nm N 37th parallel north
14.8 nm N Uljin County
15.5 nm S Parallel 36°30′ north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:07 2016