Modan-maul, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 못안마을,-maŭl,Modan-maŭl,마을

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongbuk
Latitude 36.4490 Longitude 128.7917 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 56N Long (DMS) 128° 47' 30E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4547

Weather Charts


Modan-maul Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modan-maul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Modan-maul Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pidae-dong (1.4 nm)
Saemot (1.8 nm)
K'un-gol (1.7 nm)
Chomma (1.8 nm)
Chol-gol (2.0 nm)
Kolma-gol (0.4 nm)
Sangsin (1.5 nm)
Chungsin (1.8 nm)
Tajok-kol (0.6 nm)
Monmin-maul (0.7 nm)
Tongbyol-li (0.9 nm)
Yangji-maul (1.1 nm)
Tanuisil (1.5 nm)
Sin'gye-ri (1.8 nm)
Kak-kol (2.0 nm)
Sobyol-li (1.9 nm)
Wonji (2.1 nm)
Hasin (2.0 nm)
Won'gi (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42760 Heli Palgong San Heliport 25 nm S 190
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 33 nm S 191 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKTH KPO Medium POHANG Pohang 41 nm E 132 Korean Air
RKPU USN Medium ULSAN Ulsan 58 nm S 151 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 76 nm S 174 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm N Andong National University
6.8 nm NW Andong Stadium
6.9 nm NE List of power stations in South Korea
7.4 nm NW Andong Station
7.7 nm N Catholic Sangji College
7.4 nm SW Uiseong Station
7.9 nm NW Andong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:42 2016