Wonbok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 원복,Wŏnbok

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.6409 Longitude 128.6311 Altitude (feet) 2841
Lat (DMS) 37° 38' 27N Long (DMS) 128° 37' 52E Altitude (meters) 865
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15069

Weather Charts


Wonbok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonbok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wonbok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nunmok (1.5 nm)
Pyongdu (1.7 nm)
K'unsanso-gol (1.8 nm)
Homyong-ni (1.9 nm)
Sindau (2.0 nm)
P'idae-gol (0.8 nm)
Panjang-gol (1.5 nm)
Sang-dong (1.7 nm)
Yuch'onil-li (1.9 nm)
Nolmok-kol (2.0 nm)
Samhungjong (2.1 nm)
Kwang-ch'on (2.3 nm)
Sonbawi (0.5 nm)
Namjak-kol (1.0 nm)
Nusam-dong (1.3 nm)
Yongsani-ri (1.6 nm)
Sai-gol (1.7 nm)
Kodun-gol (1.3 nm)
Chonnamujong (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 2 nm W 281
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 13 nm E 71
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 25 nm N 4 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 34 nm W 249 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 77 nm S 224 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Yongpyong Resort
2.5 nm E Alpensia Sliding Centre
2.7 nm NE Alpensia Ski Jumping Stadium
2.9 nm NE Alpensia Cross-Country Centre
3.0 nm NE Alpensia Biathlon Centre
3.9 nm NE Pyeongchang Olympic Stadium
6.4 nm NE Daegwallyeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:43 2016