Sindau, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 신다우

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.6610 Longitude 128.5982 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 39' 40N Long (DMS) 128° 35' 54E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3570

Weather Charts


Sindau Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sindau Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sindau Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majigon (1.0 nm)
P'imokchong (1.1 nm)
Kau-dong (1.2 nm)
Oedunji (1.4 nm)
Yumokchong (0.6 nm)
K'un-gol (0.8 nm)
Kusok-tong (1.0 nm)
Saeittul-li (2.0 nm)
Yuch'onil-li (0.9 nm)
Nolmok-kol (1.2 nm)
P'idae-gol (1.2 nm)
Pyongdu (0.3 nm)
Homyong-ni (0.4 nm)
K'unsanso-gol (0.8 nm)
Uppomu-ri (0.8 nm)
Nunmok (1.5 nm)
Songjong-ni (1.6 nm)
Myonhwa-dong (1.5 nm)
Yaksu-dong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 1 nm W 244
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 14 nm E 77
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 24 nm N 7 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 33 nm W 246 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 77 nm S 223 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm E Alpensia Ski Jumping Stadium
4.0 nm E Alpensia Sliding Centre
4.0 nm E Yongpyong Resort
4.1 nm E Alpensia Cross-Country Centre
4.3 nm E Alpensia Biathlon Centre
5.1 nm E Pyeongchang Olympic Stadium
6.5 nm W Lee Seung-bok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:46 2016