Samhungjong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 삼흥정,Samhŭngjŏng

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.6761 Longitude 128.6306 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 34N Long (DMS) 128° 37' 50E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11109

Weather Charts


Samhungjong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samhungjong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samhungjong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nolmok-kol (0.6 nm)
Yuch'onil-li (0.9 nm)
K'un-gol (1.1 nm)
Yumokchong (1.6 nm)
Pyongdu (1.8 nm)
Sindau (1.8 nm)
Suttol-gol (0.5 nm)
Oemak-kol (1.6 nm)
Paegil-tong (2.0 nm)
Pyongan (2.0 nm)
Kwang-ch'on (0.5 nm)
Yuch'oni-ri (0.6 nm)
Nop'undari (1.1 nm)
Sang-dong (1.5 nm)
Panjang-gol (0.6 nm)
P'idae-gol (1.6 nm)
Namjak-kol (1.9 nm)
Wonbok (2.1 nm)
Sonbawi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 3 nm W 241
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 12 nm E 80
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 23 nm N 4 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 34 nm W 246 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 78 nm S 223 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm E Alpensia Ski Jumping Stadium
2.8 nm SE Alpensia Sliding Centre
2.7 nm E Alpensia Cross-Country Centre
2.8 nm E Alpensia Biathlon Centre
3.0 nm SE Yongpyong Resort
3.6 nm E Pyeongchang Olympic Stadium
5.9 nm E Daegwallyeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:46 2016