Chonnamujong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Chŏnnamujŏng,젓나무정

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.6162 Longitude 128.6203 Altitude (feet) 3379
Lat (DMS) 37° 36' 58N Long (DMS) 128° 37' 13E Altitude (meters) 1029
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9758

Weather Charts


Chonnamujong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chonnamujong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chonnamujong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saet'o (1.8 nm)
Songjong-ni (2.1 nm)
Yaksu-dong (2.1 nm)
Myonhwa-dong (2.3 nm)
Wonbok (1.6 nm)
Nunmok (1.5 nm)
Sonbawi (1.8 nm)
P'idae-gol (2.1 nm)
K'unsanso-gol (2.2 nm)
Namjak-kol (2.4 nm)
Pyongdu (2.6 nm)
Homyong-ni (2.6 nm)
Kodun-gol (1.5 nm)
Nusam-dong (2.0 nm)
Kurau (0.9 nm)
Pakchi-gol (1.8 nm)
Pongsal-li (1.8 nm)
Pongdugol-li (1.9 nm)
Parwang-dong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 3 nm W 310
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 14 nm E 66
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 26 nm N 4 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 33 nm W 251 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 76 nm W 225 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm NE Yongpyong Resort
3.7 nm NE Alpensia Sliding Centre
4.0 nm NE Alpensia Ski Jumping Stadium
4.2 nm NE Alpensia Cross-Country Centre
4.3 nm NE Alpensia Biathlon Centre
5.1 nm NE Pyeongchang Olympic Stadium
8.4 nm S Jeongseon Alpine Centre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:18 2016