Nunmok, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Nŭnmok,늦목

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gangwon
Latitude 37.6369 Longitude 128.6008 Altitude (feet) 2749
Lat (DMS) 37° 38' 13N Long (DMS) 128° 36' 3E Altitude (meters) 837
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6980

Weather Charts


Nunmok Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nunmok Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nunmok Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songjong-ni (0.7 nm)
Yaksu-dong (0.9 nm)
Myonhwa-dong (1.0 nm)
Oedunji (1.3 nm)
Unsong-gol (1.4 nm)
Ongjang-gol (1.5 nm)
K'unsanso-gol (0.7 nm)
Homyong-ni (1.1 nm)
Pyongdu (1.2 nm)
Uppomu-ri (1.1 nm)
Sindau (1.5 nm)
Yumokchong (2.0 nm)
Majigon (1.9 nm)
Yuch'onil-li (2.0 nm)
K'un-gol (2.1 nm)
P'imokchong (1.9 nm)
P'idae-gol (1.2 nm)
Wonbok (1.5 nm)
Chonnamujong (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3699 Small G 417 1 nm W 299
FR43726 Heli C 431 Heliport 14 nm E 72
RKNY YNY Medium YANGYANG INTL Sokcho / Gangneung 25 nm N 7 Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korea Express Air
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 32 nm W 248 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 76 nm S 224 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Yongpyong Resort
4.0 nm E Alpensia Sliding Centre
4.1 nm E Alpensia Ski Jumping Stadium
4.3 nm E Alpensia Cross-Country Centre
4.4 nm E Alpensia Biathlon Centre
5.3 nm E Pyeongchang Olympic Stadium
6.9 nm W Lee Seung-bok


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:46 2016