Yeongni, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 역리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9289 Longitude 128.1798 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 44N Long (DMS) 128° 10' 47E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9834

Weather Charts


Yeongni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeongni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yeongni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Naedong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheongpungnadeuri (1.0 nm)
Hangilga (1.4 nm)
Bakkatmal (1.4 nm)
Susalli (0.3 nm)
Jangteo (0.3 nm)
Goran (0.4 nm)
Saeteomal (0.5 nm)
Doseonjanggeori (0.7 nm)
Gugok (1.0 nm)
Apsil (1.3 nm)
Banggatgol (1.4 nm)
Maechigol (1.4 nm)
Naedong (1.8 nm)
Saeteo (1.8 nm)
Banggol (0.9 nm)
Utmal (1.4 nm)
Araetmal (1.5 nm)
Songnae (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 14 nm N 7
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 15 nm W 293
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 25 nm N 337
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 32 nm N 341 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 35 nm W 248 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Cheongpung Cultural Properties
4.4 nm SW Woraksan
4.9 nm NE Geumsusan
6.5 nm N Jakseongsan
7.1 nm SW Baegamsan (North Gyeongsang)
7.7 nm SE Doraksan
8.3 nm SE Hwangjangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:33 2016