Jangteo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 장터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9335 Longitude 128.1840 Altitude (feet) 869
Lat (DMS) 36° 56' 1N Long (DMS) 128° 11' 2E Altitude (meters) 264
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9789

Weather Charts


Jangteo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangteo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jangteo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Susalli,Goran,Saeteomal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naedong (0.2 nm)
Cheongpungnadeuri (1.0 nm)
Maechigol (1.3 nm)
Hangilga (1.5 nm)
Doseonjanggeori (0.4 nm)
Gugok (0.8 nm)
Apsil (0.9 nm)
Banggatgol (1.2 nm)
Soesil (1.3 nm)
Saeteo (1.5 nm)
Naedong (1.5 nm)
Banggol (0.8 nm)
Utmal (1.1 nm)
Araetmal (1.2 nm)
Yeongni (0.3 nm)
Songnae (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 13 nm N 6
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 15 nm W 292
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 25 nm N 336
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 32 nm N 340 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 35 nm W 248 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm N Cheongpung Cultural Properties
4.6 nm NE Geumsusan
4.7 nm SW Woraksan
6.2 nm N Jakseongsan
7.4 nm SW Baegamsan (North Gyeongsang)
7.7 nm SE Doraksan
8.5 nm SE Hwangjangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:36:43 2016