Banggol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 방골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9295 Longitude 128.1991 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 55' 46N Long (DMS) 128° 11' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9596

Weather Charts


Banggol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banggol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banggol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goran (0.7 nm)
Saeteomal (0.7 nm)
Jangteo (0.8 nm)
Susalli (0.8 nm)
Naedong (0.9 nm)
Yeongni (0.9 nm)
Doseonjanggeori (0.7 nm)
Utmal (0.8 nm)
Araetmal (0.9 nm)
Apsil (1.1 nm)
Soesil (1.4 nm)
Gugok (1.4 nm)
Neupsil (1.8 nm)
Gosugol (1.9 nm)
Gasipgol (0.8 nm)
Anmal (1.1 nm)
Kanusil (1.4 nm)
Jungdong (1.5 nm)
Such'ongmo (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 14 nm N 3
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 16 nm W 291
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 26 nm N 335
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 32 nm N 339 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 35 nm W 249 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm N Cheongpung Cultural Properties
4.3 nm NE Geumsusan
5.2 nm SW Woraksan
6.3 nm N Jakseongsan
7.0 nm SE Doraksan
7.5 nm SW Baegamsan (North Gyeongsang)
7.9 nm SE Hwangjangsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:27:31 2016