Saeteo, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 새터

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungbuk
Latitude 36.9585 Longitude 128.1830 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 57' 31N Long (DMS) 128° 10' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9827

Weather Charts


Saeteo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saeteo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saeteo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Naedong (0.3 nm)
Banggatgol (0.6 nm)
Hoenchi (0.6 nm)
Ddaekkeori (1.0 nm)
Maechigol (1.3 nm)
Homusil (0.4 nm)
Sangbanggok (0.9 nm)
Habanggok (1.1 nm)
Silligok (1.0 nm)
Yangjimal (0.8 nm)
Soesil (0.9 nm)
Gosugol (1.0 nm)
Neupsil (1.0 nm)
Gugok (0.8 nm)
Apsil (0.9 nm)
Doseonjanggeori (1.2 nm)
Saeteomal (1.4 nm)
Susalli (1.5 nm)
Goran (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3674 Small G 605 12 nm N 7
RKTI JWO Medium JUNGWON AB 14 nm W 286
FR44322 Heli C 433 Heliport 24 nm N 335
RKNW WJU Medium WONJU Hoengsong 30 nm N 339 Korean Air
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 35 nm W 246 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Cheongpung Cultural Properties
3.8 nm NE Geumsusan
4.8 nm N Jakseongsan
5.7 nm SW Woraksan
8.8 nm S Baegamsan (North Gyeongsang)
8.7 nm SE Doraksan
8.0 nm E Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:29 2016